Your website, rebuilt for £150

We rebuild your existing website using the words, photos and logo already on it. Up to five pages, one round of changes, and no monthly plan needed.

What the £150 covers

  • Up to five pages, rebuilt from the words, photos and logo on your current site
  • A layout that works properly on phones, tablets and computers
  • A call button and an enquiry form on every page
  • A page title and Google description written for every page
  • Built to load quickly, including on a weak phone signal
  • One round of changes before it goes live
  • Live within 10 working days of receiving your content and access to your current site

Not included

  • New content, extra pages, online shops and booking systems, which are available as extras below
  • Full logo design and new photography
  • Hosting, unless you take the monthly plan. Without it, we hand the finished website over for you to host yourself.

How it works

  1. Send your web address

    Send us your website address, or we talk it through on a short call.

  2. Access or content

    You send us access to your current site, or we take the content from it.

  3. Check it on a private link

    We rebuild it and send you a private link to check.

  4. It goes live

    Once you are happy, it goes live on your domain.

Optional extras

Add any of these to the £150 rebuild.

ExtraPrice
An extra page, built from your own content£30 a page
New content written for a page£40 a page
An online booking system, using a tool such as Calendly or Fresha£75
A simple online shop, with up to 20 products and card payments£250
A simple logo, or a tidy-up of your existing one£75
A Google Business Profile set up from scratch£50
An extra round of changes£30
Live within five working days instead of 10£50
Set-up on your own hosting, if you do not take the monthly plan£50

What you own

Your domain name, words, photos and logo are yours from day one. The website itself is yours straight away if you have the rebuild without a plan, or once the six-month minimum on the monthly plan is paid.

Websites we have built

Real websites for real businesses, live today. Open them on your phone and try them.

The Walters Training website we rebuilt, shown on a laptop and a phone

NPORS plant assessor, 23 pages

Walters Training

We rebuilt the 23-page website for Walters Training and look after it every month. It was agreed on 12 September 2026 and live by 30 September.

  • Home page on a phone2.0 secondswas 17 seconds
  • Home page size0.41 MBwas 3.5 MB
  • Pages with a Google description23 of 23was 1 of 23
The P-Squared Tutoring Specialists website we built, shown on a laptop and a phone

Exam tutors in Barcelona, one page

P-Squared Tutoring Specialists

A one-page website for P-Squared, who prepare international students in Barcelona for IB, SAT, ACT and AP exams. It has a call button, an enquiry form and answers to the questions parents ask.

Questions about the rebuild

Do I have to take the monthly plan?

No. The rebuild is £150 on its own. The care and SEO plan is £100 a month if you want it, with a six-month minimum, then month to month.

What do you need from me?

Access to your current website, or we take the words, photos and logo from it. The 10 working days start once we have your content and access to your current site.

What if I need more than five pages?

Each extra page built from your own content is £30. New content written for a page is £40.

Can it go live sooner?

Yes. Live within five working days instead of 10 is £50.

Who owns the website?

Your domain name, words, photos and logo are yours from day one. The website itself is yours straight away if you have the rebuild without a plan, or once the six-month minimum on the monthly plan is paid.

Where is it hosted?

Hosting is part of the monthly plan. Without the plan, we hand the finished website over for you to host yourself, or set it up on your own hosting for £50.

See what the rebuild would cover

Send your web address and we tell you what the £150 rebuild would cover for your site.

Call 01858 589789Get a free website audit